531 Hinkle Rd Seymour, TN 37865
Estimated Value: $318,502 - $424,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Hinkle Rd, Seymour, TN 37865 and is currently estimated at $384,376, approximately $232 per square foot. 531 Hinkle Rd is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Dalton Kathy Diane
Bought by
Dalton Michael W and Dalton Kathy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Hood Bobby L Sandra M
Bought by
Dalton Kathy M and Dalton Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Bought by
Dalton Michael W and Dalton Kathy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1990
Bought by
Dalton Kathy Diane Mccroskey and Dalton Mich
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1981
Bought by
Mccroskey Kathy Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalton Michael W | $5,000 | -- | |
| Dalton Kathy M | $11,000 | -- | |
| Dalton Michael W | $19,000 | -- | |
| Dalton Kathy Diane Mccroskey | -- | -- | |
| Mccroskey Kathy Dianne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $69,500 | $22,325 | $47,175 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $69,500 | $22,325 | $47,175 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $69,500 | $22,325 | $47,175 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $44,650 | $18,625 | $26,025 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $44,650 | $18,625 | $26,025 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $44,650 | $18,625 | $26,025 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $44,650 | $18,625 | $26,025 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $44,050 | $18,625 | $25,425 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $44,050 | $18,625 | $25,425 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $44,050 | $18,625 | $25,425 |
| 2015 | $899 | $41,825 | $18,625 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $912 | $41,825 | $18,625 | $23,200 |
| 2013 | $912 | $42,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map