531 Maybeck Ct Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $733,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Maybeck Ct, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $708,812, approximately $288 per square foot. 531 Maybeck Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Pangilinan Joel and Pangilinan Rubie Ann
Bought by
Collins Craig A and Collins Chrystina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,890
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
North Village Development Inc
Bought by
Pangilinan Joel and Pangilinan Rubie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,202
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Craig A | $440,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Pangilinan Joel | $419,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Craig A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pangilinan Joel | $405,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,991 | $528,806 | $120,181 | $408,625 |
| 2024 | $6,915 | $518,438 | $117,825 | $400,613 |
| 2023 | $6,696 | $508,273 | $115,515 | $392,758 |
| 2022 | $6,540 | $498,307 | $113,250 | $385,057 |
| 2021 | $6,495 | $488,537 | $111,030 | $377,507 |
| 2020 | $6,607 | $483,529 | $109,892 | $373,637 |
| 2019 | $6,595 | $474,049 | $107,738 | $366,311 |
| 2018 | $6,480 | $464,755 | $105,626 | $359,129 |
| 2017 | $6,253 | $455,643 | $103,555 | $352,088 |
| 2016 | $6,192 | $446,710 | $101,525 | $345,185 |
| 2015 | $6,058 | $440,000 | $100,000 | $340,000 |
| 2014 | $5,744 | $439,633 | $84,039 | $355,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map