531 Prestwick Dr Unit 293 Florence, SC 29501
Estimated Value: $531,346 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,667
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Prestwick Dr Unit 293, Florence, SC 29501 and is currently estimated at $560,587, approximately $152 per square foot. 531 Prestwick Dr Unit 293 is a home with nearby schools including Lucy T. Davis Elementary School, Henry L. Sneed Middle School, and John W. Moore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Stanley Larry William and Moore Roseanne G
Bought by
Richardson Adam Parker and Richardson Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,939
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$347,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Swiller James B and Swiler Miriam T
Bought by
Stanley Larry William and Moore Rosanne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,475
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Adam Parker | $349,900 | -- | |
| Stanley Larry William | $339,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Adam Parker | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanley Larry William | $237,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $19,141 | $2,200 | $16,941 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $19,141 | $2,200 | $16,941 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $13,996 | $2,200 | $11,796 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $13,996 | $2,200 | $11,796 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $13,996 | $2,200 | $11,796 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,387 | $20,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $13,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $13,520 | $2,200 | $11,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map