531 Union St Milton, DE 19968
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,680
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 531 Union St, Milton, DE 19968 and is currently estimated at $481,719, approximately $179 per square foot. 531 Union St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including H.O. Brittingham Elementary School, Beacon Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1993
Bought by
Cannon Kelly F Felicia M Cannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Kelly F Felicia M Cannon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $11,400 | $1,050 | $10,350 |
| 2024 | $562 | $11,400 | $1,050 | $10,350 |
| 2023 | $561 | $11,400 | $1,050 | $10,350 |
| 2022 | $542 | $11,400 | $1,050 | $10,350 |
| 2021 | $537 | $11,400 | $1,050 | $10,350 |
| 2020 | $535 | $11,400 | $1,050 | $10,350 |
| 2019 | $536 | $11,400 | $1,050 | $10,350 |
| 2018 | $501 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $479 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $455 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $435 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $432 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map