5310 Brookview Ct Indianapolis, IN 46250
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $654,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,040
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Brookview Ct, Indianapolis, IN 46250 and is currently estimated at $608,031, approximately $150 per square foot. 5310 Brookview Ct is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Allisonville Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Carl Wilbur and Nickel Emily Campbell
Bought by
King David C and King Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,462
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King David C | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,975 | $575,600 | $77,800 | $497,800 |
| 2024 | $6,083 | $511,400 | $77,800 | $433,600 |
| 2023 | $6,083 | $443,600 | $77,800 | $365,800 |
| 2022 | $7,357 | $443,600 | $77,800 | $365,800 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $457,600 | $38,900 | $418,700 |
| 2020 | $5,628 | $428,600 | $38,900 | $389,700 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $401,900 | $38,900 | $363,000 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $351,600 | $38,900 | $312,700 |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $338,700 | $38,900 | $299,800 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $323,300 | $38,900 | $284,400 |
| 2014 | $3,177 | $304,900 | $38,900 | $266,000 |
| 2013 | $3,135 | $301,000 | $38,900 | $262,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map