5335 E 79th St Indianapolis, IN 46250
Allisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $492,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5335 E 79th St, Indianapolis, IN 46250 and is currently estimated at $473,380, approximately $181 per square foot. 5335 E 79th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Allisonville Elementary School, Eastwood Middle School, and North Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,737 | $475,400 | $61,800 | $413,600 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $423,100 | $61,800 | $361,300 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $366,600 | $61,800 | $304,800 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $366,600 | $61,800 | $304,800 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $378,200 | $30,900 | $347,300 |
| 2020 | $4,615 | $354,100 | $30,900 | $323,200 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $332,000 | $30,900 | $301,100 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $328,300 | $30,900 | $297,400 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $337,300 | $30,900 | $306,400 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $321,600 | $30,900 | $290,700 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $264,600 | $30,900 | $233,700 |
| 2013 | $2,717 | $261,200 | $30,900 | $230,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map