J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeffrey Mitchell
Wise Choice Real Estate LLC
Estimated Value: $346,467 - $404,000
Great opportunity to own a gorgeous ranch home in the popular Ivy Hills neighborhood on Indy's north side! Located on a peaceful tree lined street and w/ nearly half an acre. Some of the home features include the large covered front porch, formal living room w/ built in entertainment center, formal dining room, updated kitchen w/ SS appliances & tiled backsplash, laundry room, hardwood floors throughout, an updated 4 seasons room. Large 2 car garage w/ office area, lush backyard, & new paver patio and more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeffrey Mitchell
Wise Choice Real Estate LLC Listed on: 07/28/2022
Co-Listed By
Nicole Mitchell
Wise Choice Real Estate LLC
Last Buyer's Agent
Emily Cordes
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cline James | $365,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Beresford Myles | -- | Trademark Title Services | |
| West Markham | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beresford Myles | $318,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Sold | $335,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $310,800 | $40,000 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $3,461 | $299,500 | $40,000 | $259,500 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $268,900 | $40,000 | $228,900 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $196,700 | $40,000 | $156,700 |
| 2021 | $2,745 | $197,700 | $31,200 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $201,200 | $31,200 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $197,200 | $31,200 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $191,000 | $31,200 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $182,800 | $31,200 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $161,400 | $31,200 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $155,400 | $31,200 | $124,200 |
| 2013 | $1,410 | $147,600 | $31,200 | $116,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeffrey Mitchell
Wise Choice Real Estate LLC
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Nicole Mitchell
Wise Choice Real Estate LLC
E
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Emily Cordes
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21873991
APN: 49-02-21-113-031.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.