5310 Corona Ave Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $713,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Corona Ave, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $664,180, approximately $580 per square foot. 5310 Corona Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fishburn Avenue Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Salvador and Sandoval Ada
Bought by
Sandoval Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,704
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$578,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Blanco Jesus
Bought by
Sandoval Salvador and Sandoval Ada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,433
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Izazaga Edelmira Ramos
Bought by
Blanco Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Izazaga Edelmira Ramos
Bought by
Izazaga Edelmira Ramos and Blanco Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Salvador | -- | Fidelity | |
| Sandoval Salvador | $180,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Blanco Jesus | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Izazaga Edelmira Ramos | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandoval Salvador | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Salvador | $175,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanco Jesus | $118,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Izazaga Edelmira Ramos | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $298,195 | $187,678 | $110,517 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $292,349 | $183,999 | $108,350 |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $286,618 | $180,392 | $106,226 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $280,999 | $176,855 | $104,144 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $275,490 | $173,388 | $102,102 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $272,667 | $171,611 | $101,056 |
| 2019 | $4,125 | $267,322 | $168,247 | $99,075 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $262,082 | $164,949 | $97,133 |
| 2016 | $3,724 | $251,907 | $158,545 | $93,362 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $248,124 | $156,164 | $91,960 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $243,264 | $153,105 | $90,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map