B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bill Casey
Celebrity Homes Inc
Estimated Value: $297,908 - $312,000
The “Hampton” by Celebrity Homes is a New Open Design that offers an Island Kitchen, Great Room, Raised Ceilings, Unfinished Basement and that’s just the start! Omaha’s ONLY “YES! It’s ALL Included!” builder also includes: All New GE Appliances (even refrigerator, washer & dryer) , Window Blinds, Fireplace, Ceiling Fans, Garage Door Opener, First Year’s Home Owner’s Insurance, Extended 2-10 Warranty Program, and much more! Pictures are of Model Home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bill Casey
Celebrity Homes Inc License #20130374 Listed on: 03/21/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gsd 14 Llc | -- | Ambassador Title | |
| Brown Lance | $245,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Carson Amy M | $167,000 | None Available | |
| Bye Viii Arbor Gate Llc | $3,501,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carson Amy M | $161,699 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Sold | $166,700 | -0.4% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2015 03/21/15 | For Sale | $167,400 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2015 03/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $270,000 | $24,400 | $245,600 |
| 2024 | $6,004 | $270,000 | $24,400 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $6,004 | $247,900 | $24,400 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $192,900 | $24,400 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $192,900 | $24,400 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $168,000 | $24,400 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $168,000 | $24,400 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $155,600 | $24,400 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $145,900 | $24,400 | $121,500 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $148,000 | $20,000 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $500 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $500 | $18,000 | $18,000 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bill Casey
Celebrity Homes Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Don Igo
Americana Group Realty LLC
(402) 896-3100
92 in this area
223 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21504714
APN: 2340-1110-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.