5310 Sherry Ln Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Sherry Ln, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $200,788, approximately $123 per square foot. 5310 Sherry Ln is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Thacker Stephen E and Thacker Tamera Renae
Bought by
Gee Cody D and Gee Barbara S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,375
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Thacker Stephen E and Thacker Tamera Renae
Bought by
Thacker Stephen E and Thacker Tamera Reakale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Linam Patricia Ann
Bought by
Linam Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Linam Wanda Mae and Linam Richard Dewayne
Bought by
Linam Elizabeth Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Cody D | $130,000 | Stephesns Co Abstract Co | |
| Thacker Stephen E | -- | None Available | |
| Linam Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Linam Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gee Cody D | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $15,567 | $855 | $14,712 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $15,083 | $855 | $14,228 |
| 2023 | $1,303 | $14,644 | $855 | $13,789 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $14,688 | $855 | $13,833 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $13,845 | $855 | $12,990 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $14,739 | $855 | $13,884 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $14,741 | $855 | $13,886 |
| 2018 | $993 | $13,102 | $855 | $12,247 |
| 2017 | $985 | $11,073 | $650 | $10,423 |
| 2016 | $940 | $10,437 | $591 | $9,846 |
| 2015 | $695 | $10,133 | $544 | $9,589 |
| 2014 | $695 | $9,838 | $499 | $9,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map