5310 Walnut Dr Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $811,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5310 Walnut Dr, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently priced at $811,000, approximately $486 per square foot. 5310 Walnut Dr is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Williams Primary Elementary School, Williams Upper Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Cranford Mary Ann
Bought by
Brothers Vann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,125,000
Outstanding Balance
$929,361
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Cranford James Leroy and Cranford Mary Ann
Bought by
Cranford James Leroy and Cranford Mary Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Cranford James L and Cranford Mary Ann
Bought by
Cranford James Leroy and Cranford Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brothers Vann | $1,500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cranford James Leroy | -- | -- | |
| Cranford James Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brothers Vann | $1,125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,775 | $1,768,819 | $1,044,524 | $724,295 |
| 2024 | $18,775 | $1,734,138 | $1,024,044 | $710,094 |
| 2023 | $18,171 | $1,700,136 | $1,003,965 | $696,171 |
| 2022 | $15,641 | $1,451,115 | $984,280 | $466,835 |
| 2021 | $15,080 | $1,422,663 | $964,981 | $457,682 |
| 2020 | $15,012 | $1,408,077 | $955,087 | $452,990 |
| 2019 | $14,991 | $1,380,468 | $936,360 | $444,108 |
| 2018 | $13,963 | $1,295,400 | $918,000 | $377,400 |
| 2017 | $4,710 | $437,249 | $99,933 | $337,316 |
| 2016 | $4,511 | $437,569 | $97,974 | $339,595 |
| 2015 | $4,546 | $441,575 | $96,503 | $345,072 |
| 2014 | $4,436 | $430,967 | $94,613 | $336,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map