Estimated Value: $329,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5312 9th St, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $397,291, approximately $263 per square foot. 5312 9th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Rice Lois
Bought by
Garrett Brad and Garrett Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Showen Debrah S
Bought by
Rice Ryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Brad | -- | -- | |
| Rice Ryan | $14,772 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $168,439 | $31,926 | $136,513 |
| 2024 | $2,089 | $165,137 | $31,300 | $133,837 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $161,900 | $30,687 | $131,213 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $158,727 | $30,086 | $128,641 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $155,616 | $29,497 | $126,119 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $154,021 | $29,195 | $124,826 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $151,002 | $28,623 | $122,379 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $148,042 | $28,062 | $119,980 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $145,140 | $27,512 | $117,628 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $142,295 | $26,973 | $115,322 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $140,158 | $26,568 | $113,590 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $137,413 | $26,048 | $111,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map