Estimated Value: $302,000 - $413,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 Clark St, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $348,868, approximately $660 per square foot. 5305 Clark St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Harian Nancy J
Bought by
Chavez Ignacio and Chavez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$68,317
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,551
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Ignacio | $158,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Ignacio | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $283,192 | $125,444 | $157,748 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $277,640 | $122,985 | $154,655 |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $272,197 | $120,574 | $151,623 |
| 2022 | $3,242 | $266,860 | $118,210 | $148,650 |
| 2021 | $3,199 | $261,629 | $115,893 | $145,736 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $233,500 | $135,000 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $233,500 | $135,000 | $98,500 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $195,000 | $95,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $181,000 | $85,000 | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $151,500 | $45,000 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $121,000 | $27,500 | $93,500 |
| 2014 | $1,508 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map