Estimated Value: $236,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5320 Clark St, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $291,147, approximately $353 per square foot. 5320 Clark St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Silva Janice M and The Helen D Ensey Trust
Bought by
Orozco Regimio and Orozco Hermina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,112
Outstanding Balance
$31,333
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Ensey Helen D
Bought by
Ensey Helen D and The Helen D Ensey Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Regimio | $49,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ensey Helen D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Regimio | $48,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $63,236 | $25,809 | $37,427 |
| 2024 | $969 | $61,997 | $25,303 | $36,694 |
| 2023 | $956 | $60,782 | $24,807 | $35,975 |
| 2022 | $935 | $59,591 | $24,321 | $35,270 |
| 2021 | $920 | $58,424 | $23,845 | $34,579 |
| 2020 | $909 | $57,826 | $23,601 | $34,225 |
| 2019 | $897 | $56,693 | $23,139 | $33,554 |
| 2018 | $902 | $55,583 | $22,686 | $32,897 |
| 2017 | $878 | $54,494 | $22,242 | $32,252 |
| 2016 | $874 | $53,426 | $21,806 | $31,620 |
| 2015 | $848 | $52,625 | $21,479 | $31,146 |
| 2014 | $837 | $51,595 | $21,059 | $30,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map