5312 Bloomington Ave Minneapolis, MN 55417
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,000 - $546,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5312 Bloomington Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $514,449, approximately $301 per square foot. 5312 Bloomington Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Schwartz Jacquelyn J and Schwartz Michael H
Bought by
Snyder Gerber Rebecca A and Gerber Kristopher W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Gerber Rebecca A | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,911 | $470,000 | $184,000 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $6,344 | $487,000 | $189,000 | $298,000 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | $463,000 | $156,000 | $307,000 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $425,000 | $133,000 | $292,000 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $387,000 | $87,400 | $299,600 |
| 2019 | $5,628 | $387,000 | $67,300 | $319,700 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $379,500 | $67,300 | $312,200 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $307,000 | $61,200 | $245,800 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $285,500 | $61,200 | $224,300 |
| 2015 | $4,591 | $285,500 | $61,200 | $224,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $263,500 | $59,900 | $203,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map