5312 E 27th St Tulsa, OK 74114
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5312 E 27th St, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $270,040, approximately $140 per square foot. 5312 E 27th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Dove School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Monnot Timothy
Bought by
Monnot Juliana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Vanpelt Margaret Louise
Bought by
Monnot Julianna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,998
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,042
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monnot Juliana | -- | None Available | |
| Monnot Julianna M | $109,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monnot Julianna M | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $17,074 | $2,236 | $14,838 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $16,260 | $2,542 | $13,718 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $15,486 | $2,436 | $13,050 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $14,749 | $2,668 | $12,081 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $14,047 | $2,541 | $11,506 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $14,047 | $2,541 | $11,506 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $14,047 | $2,541 | $11,506 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $13,880 | $2,511 | $11,369 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $13,219 | $2,391 | $10,828 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $12,589 | $2,277 | $10,312 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $11,990 | $2,541 | $9,449 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $11,990 | $2,541 | $9,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map