5315 Dickson St Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5315 Dickson St, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $264,605, approximately $250 per square foot. 5315 Dickson St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Three Fires Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Thomas and Mitchell Mary
Bought by
Matem Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Matem Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Thomas and Mitchell Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell Mary A
Bought by
Matem Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Sold by
Cole John B and Cole Alice R
Bought by
Mitchell Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,600
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matem Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Matem Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Mary A | $51,000 | Landmark Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History