5315 Moonraker Rd Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5315 Moonraker Rd, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $520,126, approximately $262 per square foot. 5315 Moonraker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Mendoza Ofelia
Bought by
Mendoza Ofelia and Mendoza Christina I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,858
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Ofelia | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Ofelia | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $261,573 | $30,838 | $230,735 |
| 2024 | $4,166 | $256,445 | $30,234 | $226,211 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $251,418 | $29,642 | $221,776 |
| 2022 | $3,964 | $246,489 | $29,061 | $217,428 |
| 2021 | $5,898 | $241,657 | $28,492 | $213,165 |
| 2019 | $5,788 | $234,492 | $27,648 | $206,844 |
| 2018 | $5,731 | $229,895 | $27,106 | $202,789 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $220,969 | $26,054 | $194,915 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $211,000 | $24,900 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | $3,075 | $187,800 | $22,200 | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map