5316 Monaco Ln Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,515 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5316 Monaco Ln, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $467,379, approximately $306 per square foot. 5316 Monaco Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Poppy Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Quezada Francisco Javier
Bought by
Lanuza Virginia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,479
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Lanuza Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,479
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Campos Zulma Elizabeth
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Campos Zulma Elizabeth and Roque Zulma Elizabeth
Bought by
Campos Zulma Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Campos Zulma Elizabeth and Roque Zulma Elzabeth
Bought by
Roque Zulma Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Roque Jose Alfredo and Roque Francisco
Bought by
Campos Zulma Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Roque Jose Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,851
Interest Rate
8.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
The Hammond Company
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Sold by
Hammond Service Corp
Bought by
The Hammond Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanuza Virginia M | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Lanuza Virginia M | $137,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $129,000 | Accommodation | |
| Campos Zulma Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Roque Zulma Elizabeth | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Campos Zulma Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Roque Jose Alfredo | $105,000 | World Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| The Hammond Company | $143,543 | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanuza Virginia M | $134,479 | |
| Previous Owner | Roque Jose Alfredo | $106,851 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $175,508 | $35,097 | $140,411 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $172,067 | $34,409 | $137,658 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $168,694 | $33,735 | $134,959 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $165,387 | $33,074 | $132,313 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $162,145 | $32,426 | $129,719 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $160,483 | $32,094 | $128,389 |
| 2019 | $3,028 | $157,337 | $31,465 | $125,872 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $154,253 | $30,849 | $123,404 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $148,265 | $29,652 | $118,613 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $146,039 | $29,207 | $116,832 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $143,179 | $28,635 | $114,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map