5316 S Harding Ave Chicago, IL 60632
West Elsdon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,197 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5316 S Harding Ave, Chicago, IL 60632 and is currently estimated at $339,799, approximately $351 per square foot. 5316 S Harding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Peck Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Curie Metropolitan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $22,945 | $2,419 | $20,526 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $22,945 | $2,419 | $20,526 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $20,000 | $3,024 | $16,976 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $20,000 | $3,024 | $16,976 |
| 2021 | $3,352 | $20,000 | $3,024 | $16,976 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $15,349 | $3,024 | $12,325 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $17,247 | $3,024 | $14,223 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $17,247 | $3,024 | $14,223 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $16,346 | $2,721 | $13,625 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $16,346 | $2,721 | $13,625 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $16,346 | $2,721 | $13,625 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $15,362 | $2,570 | $12,792 |
| 2013 | $2,334 | $15,362 | $2,570 | $12,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map