NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $519,000 - $630,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,951 Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2021

Last sale price $530,000 $272 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,678 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Breen Elementary Rated A
  • Garden View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2021

Enter into the front courtyard of this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. The living room with it's high ceilings, separate dining area and the family room and kitchen with granite counter tops give this home an elegant feeling. Add to this, the beautiful views of the greenbelt and no backyard neighbors!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Dolen

PMZ Real Estate License #01719779 Listed on: 02/22/2021

PMZ Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Belinda Mills

PMZ Real Estate License #01762578

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Boswell

1st Place Realty License #02053823

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 4,016 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,951 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Stanford Ranch Subdivision
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 367-331-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

4,016 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: Two
  • Subdivision: Stanford Ranch
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free Standing Electric Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet,Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Jetted Tub
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room,Space in Kitchen
  • Family Room Features: View
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Cabinet,Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Garage,Kitchen,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 271.66
  • Square Footage: 1951
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Uncovered Courtyard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 535000.00
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile
  • View Description: Garden/Greenbelt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter,Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: All Public
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Ground Floor, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Rocklin Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0922
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4016

Rental Info

  • Current Rent: 2350

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 367-331-009-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2021
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sharon Boswell
1st Place Realty
Sold Price
$530,000
Current Estimated Value
$586,704

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,704
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.06%
Original Mortgage
$514,100
Outstanding Balance
$465,903
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,801

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2015
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$349,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.80%
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Ghalamkar Mark and Meyers Amy
Bought by
Ghalamkar Mark D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Ghalamkar Mark and Meyers Amy
Bought by
Ghalamkar Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Lennar Renaissance Inc
Bought by
Ghalamkar Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,400
Interest Rate
8.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Avagyan Arkadi $530,000 Stewart Title Of Placer
Tang Hsuehhsia $349,000 Old Republic Title Company
Tang Hsuehhsia -- Old Republic Title Company
Ghalamkar Mark D -- Lenders Choice Title Company
Ghalamkar Mark -- Old Republic Title Company
Ghalamkar Mark $227,000 North American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Avagyan Arkadi $514,100
Previous Owner Tang Hsuehhsia $229,000
Previous Owner Ghalamkar Mark D $233,000
Previous Owner Ghalamkar Mark $180,000
Previous Owner Ghalamkar Mark $131,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Sold $530,000 -0.9% $272 / Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2021 03/04/21 For Sale -- -- --
02/22/2021 02/22/21 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2021 02/22/21 For Sale $535,000 +53.3% $274 / Sq Ft
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Sold $349,000 -5.4% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2015 10/01/15 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2015 08/31/15 For Sale $369,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,584 $573,688 $135,304 $438,384
2023 $6,584 $551,412 $130,050 $421,362
2022 $6,360 $540,600 $127,500 $413,100
2021 $5,700 $381,679 $109,363 $272,316
2020 $5,653 $377,766 $108,242 $269,524
2019 $5,554 $370,360 $106,120 $264,240
2018 $5,405 $363,099 $104,040 $259,059
2017 $5,338 $355,980 $102,000 $253,980
2016 $5,212 $349,000 $100,000 $249,000
2015 $4,514 $289,699 $116,366 $173,333
2014 $4,907 $284,025 $114,087 $169,938

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221009162

MetroList

APN: 367-331-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.