5317 E Peabody St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $1,034,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$905/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 E Peabody St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $923,262, approximately $905 per square foot. 5317 E Peabody St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Young John Isamu and Young Dara Elizabeth
Bought by
Young Family Trust and Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Brunac Danny D
Bought by
Young John Isamu and Young Dara Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,600
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Brunac Kimberly
Bought by
Brunac Danny David John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Zehmer James H
Bought by
Brunac Danny David John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young John Isamu | $219,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Brunac Danny David John | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Brunac Danny David John | $186,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young John Isamu | $175,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunac Danny David John | $167,400 | |
| Closed | Young John Isamu | $43,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $337,338 | $259,736 | $77,602 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $330,725 | $254,644 | $76,081 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $324,241 | $249,651 | $74,590 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $317,884 | $244,756 | $73,128 |
| 2021 | $3,927 | $311,652 | $239,957 | $71,695 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $302,410 | $232,841 | $69,569 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $296,481 | $228,276 | $68,205 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $284,969 | $219,412 | $65,557 |
| 2015 | $3,270 | $280,690 | $216,117 | $64,573 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $275,193 | $211,884 | $63,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map