5326 E Conant St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,011,461 - $1,148,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5326 E Conant St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,072,115, approximately $734 per square foot. 5326 E Conant St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Mcnabb Karyn and San Antonio Jose
Bought by
Jose M San Antonio And Karyn Lynn Mcnabb Livi and San Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
San Antonio Jose M
Bought by
Mcnabb Karyn and San Antonio Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
San Antonio Jose M
Bought by
Karyn Jose M and Karyn Lynn Mcnabb L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Estey Carol S
Bought by
San Antonio Jose M and Mcnabb Karyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Estey Carol Sue
Bought by
Estey Carol Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose M San Antonio And Karyn Lynn Mcnabb Livi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcnabb Karyn | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Karyn Jose M | -- | None Available | |
| San Antonio Jose M | $236,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Estey Carol Sue | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnabb Karyn | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | San Antonio Jose M | $212,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Estey Carol Sue | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $369,949 | $237,493 | $132,456 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $362,696 | $232,837 | $129,859 |
| 2023 | $4,704 | $355,585 | $228,272 | $127,313 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $348,614 | $223,797 | $124,817 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $341,779 | $219,409 | $122,370 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $331,644 | $212,902 | $118,742 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $325,142 | $208,728 | $116,414 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $312,519 | $200,624 | $111,895 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $307,826 | $197,611 | $110,215 |
| 2014 | $3,572 | $301,798 | $193,741 | $108,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map