5317 E Village Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,841,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,378
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5317 E Village Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,421,887, approximately $420 per square foot. 5317 E Village Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Annette A
Bought by
Salamunovich Neal and Salamunovich Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,500
Outstanding Balance
$79,579
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$1,342,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salamunovich Neal | $298,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salamunovich Neal | $223,500 | |
| Closed | Salamunovich Neal | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,965 | $767,869 | $261,277 | $506,592 |
| 2024 | $9,965 | $752,813 | $256,154 | $496,659 |
| 2023 | $9,803 | $738,053 | $251,132 | $486,921 |
| 2022 | $9,207 | $723,582 | $246,208 | $477,374 |
| 2021 | $9,017 | $709,395 | $241,381 | $468,014 |
| 2019 | $8,670 | $670,302 | $234,222 | $436,080 |
| 2018 | $8,360 | $657,160 | $229,630 | $427,530 |
| 2016 | $7,669 | $631,644 | $220,714 | $410,930 |
| 2015 | $7,362 | $622,157 | $217,399 | $404,758 |
| 2014 | $6,248 | $517,074 | $213,141 | $303,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map