5318 E Village Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Lakewood VIllage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5318 E Village Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,096,962, approximately $632 per square foot. 5318 E Village Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Yeargin Stephen C and Yeargin Stephen
Bought by
Yeargin Stephen C and Stephen C Yeargin 2017 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Fazio Joseph S
Bought by
Yeargin Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,813
Interest Rate
7.77%
Estimated Equity
$1,033,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Fazio Joseph S
Bought by
Fazio Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Fazio Cheryl L
Bought by
Fazio Joseph S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeargin Stephen C | -- | None Available | |
| Yeargin Stephen | $362,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Fazio Joseph S | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Fazio Joseph S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeargin Stephen | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fazio Joseph S | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,647 | $567,695 | $257,124 | $310,571 |
| 2024 | $7,317 | $556,565 | $252,083 | $304,482 |
| 2023 | $7,194 | $545,653 | $247,141 | $298,512 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $534,955 | $242,296 | $292,659 |
| 2021 | $6,620 | $524,467 | $237,546 | $286,921 |
| 2020 | $6,600 | $519,090 | $235,111 | $283,979 |
| 2019 | $6,523 | $508,912 | $230,501 | $278,411 |
| 2018 | $6,262 | $498,934 | $225,982 | $272,952 |
| 2016 | $5,755 | $479,560 | $217,207 | $262,353 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $472,358 | $213,945 | $258,413 |
| 2014 | $5,483 | $463,107 | $209,755 | $253,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map