5318 Carefree Ct Cincinnati, OH 45238
Central Delhi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,953 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5318 Carefree Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $212,238, approximately $182 per square foot. 5318 Carefree Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Wegman Patricia
Bought by
Wegman David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,280
Outstanding Balance
$143,140
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Wegman Patricia H
Bought by
Wegman Norman W and Wegman Patricia H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegman David | $179,100 | Wave Title | |
| Wegman Norman W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wegman David | $143,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $49,610 | $8,369 | $41,241 |
| 2023 | $2,353 | $49,610 | $8,369 | $41,241 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $37,136 | $6,472 | $30,664 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $37,136 | $6,472 | $30,664 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $37,136 | $6,472 | $30,664 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $32,015 | $5,579 | $26,436 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $32,015 | $5,579 | $26,436 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $32,015 | $5,579 | $26,436 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $33,524 | $6,031 | $27,493 |
| 2015 | $1,614 | $33,524 | $6,031 | $27,493 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $33,524 | $6,031 | $27,493 |
| 2013 | $1,725 | $36,838 | $6,626 | $30,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map