5319 S Menard Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5319 S Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $372,110, approximately $310 per square foot. 5319 S Menard Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Twain Elementary School and Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Grab Tadeusz
Bought by
Grab Krystyna and Grab Jozef
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Grab Jozef
Bought by
Grab Tadeusz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Mikals Susan M
Bought by
Grab Jozef
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,700
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Bobak Ted and Bobak Sophia
Bought by
Mikals Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grab Krystyna | -- | Attorney | |
| Grab Tadeusz | -- | None Available | |
| Grab Jozef | $293,000 | Multiple | |
| Mikals Susan M | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grab Jozef | $263,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikals Susan M | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $32,000 | $4,375 | $27,625 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $32,000 | $4,375 | $27,625 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $24,342 | $3,906 | $20,436 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $26,000 | $3,906 | $22,094 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $25,999 | $3,906 | $22,093 |
| 2020 | $3,741 | $22,997 | $3,125 | $19,872 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $25,553 | $3,125 | $22,428 |
| 2018 | $4,369 | $25,553 | $3,125 | $22,428 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $22,079 | $2,812 | $19,267 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $22,079 | $2,812 | $19,267 |
| 2015 | $4,046 | $22,079 | $2,812 | $19,267 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $20,074 | $2,656 | $17,418 |
| 2013 | $3,651 | $20,074 | $2,656 | $17,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map