532 7th Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,981
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 7th Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $330,523, approximately $166 per square foot. 532 7th Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, East Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Campion Jesse and Campion Alana
Bought by
Hillestad David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,114
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Benitez Marcia Eugenia and Guillermo Benito Pine
Bought by
Campion Jesse A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Strandlien Lori D
Bought by
Guillermo Benito Pina and Not Provided
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Busch Nancy Ann
Bought by
Strandlien Lori D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillestad David M | $270,000 | Results Title | |
| Campion Jesse A | $115,000 | -- | |
| Guillermo Benito Pina | $211,000 | -- | |
| Strandlien Lori D | $164,000 | -- | |
| Hillestad David David | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillestad David M | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Hillestad David David | $267,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,000 | $321,000 | $144,600 | $176,400 |
| 2025 | $3,000 | $309,600 | $144,600 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $300,300 | $144,600 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $271,000 | $139,100 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $286,600 | $139,100 | $147,500 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $235,400 | $113,900 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $223,600 | $102,000 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $218,200 | $94,400 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map