532 Beaston Rd Middletown, DE 19709
Estimated Value: $495,975 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Beaston Rd, Middletown, DE 19709 and is currently estimated at $548,244, approximately $231 per square foot. 532 Beaston Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Alfred G. Waters Middle School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Bought by
Walker John W and Walker Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker John W | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $650,900 | $194,700 | $456,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $103,400 | $16,100 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $103,400 | $16,100 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $3,704 | $103,400 | $16,100 | $87,300 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $103,400 | $16,100 | $87,300 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $103,400 | $16,100 | $87,300 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $103,400 | $16,100 | $87,300 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $103,400 | $16,100 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $103,400 | $16,100 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $103,400 | $16,100 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,400 | $16,100 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $103,400 | $16,100 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map