532 Broadway Newark, NJ 07104
North Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,185
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,437
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Broadway, Newark, NJ 07104 and is currently estimated at $448,185. 532 Broadway is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Rafael Hernandez School, Elliott Street Elementary School, and Franklin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Concepcion Francisco
Bought by
Ramirez Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Sanchez Ramon
Bought by
Concepcion Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Manuel | $275,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Concepcion Francisco | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Manuel | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Concepcion Francisco | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,770 | $204,300 | $33,000 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $7,616 | $204,300 | $33,000 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $204,300 | $33,000 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $7,629 | $204,300 | $33,000 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $8,911 | $234,500 | $33,000 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $8,820 | $234,500 | $33,000 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $8,660 | $234,500 | $33,000 | $201,500 |
| 2017 | $8,348 | $234,500 | $33,000 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $8,067 | $234,500 | $33,000 | $201,500 |
| 2015 | $7,760 | $234,500 | $33,000 | $201,500 |
| 2014 | $7,272 | $234,500 | $33,000 | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map