532 Cheney St Reno, NV 89502
MidTown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,831 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Cheney St, Reno, NV 89502 and is currently estimated at $427,458, approximately $404 per square foot. 532 Cheney St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Libby C Booth Elementary School, Vaughn Middle School, and Earl Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Schaeffer Ken
Bought by
Rosenburg Sonny and Rosenburg Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,888
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Rae Kelly and Haberman Pamela A
Bought by
Schaeffer Ken F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,175
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2001
Sold by
Pinkham Clifford N
Bought by
Choma Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,175
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Pinkham Cherrie Lynn
Bought by
Pinkham Clifford N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Pinkham Choma Louise L
Bought by
Choma Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
Choma Joe
Bought by
Choma Joseph and Stahl Anna Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenburg Sonny | $187,500 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Schaeffer Ken F | $126,500 | Stewart Title Northern Nevad | |
| Choma Joe | -- | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Pinkham Clifford N | -- | -- | |
| Choma Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Choma Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Choma Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosenburg Sonny | $184,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaeffer Ken F | $120,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $454 | $45,860 | $31,374 | $14,486 |
| 2024 | $581 | $43,904 | $29,736 | $14,168 |
| 2023 | $581 | $43,200 | $30,051 | $13,149 |
| 2022 | $566 | $35,751 | $25,043 | $10,709 |
| 2021 | $551 | $26,871 | $16,443 | $10,428 |
| 2020 | $533 | $27,371 | $17,136 | $10,235 |
| 2019 | $519 | $24,691 | $14,994 | $9,697 |
| 2018 | $503 | $20,084 | $10,805 | $9,279 |
| 2017 | $490 | $18,495 | $9,387 | $9,108 |
| 2016 | $478 | $17,460 | $8,348 | $9,112 |
| 2015 | $478 | $15,664 | $6,615 | $9,049 |
| 2014 | $466 | $13,258 | $4,725 | $8,533 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,959 | $3,623 | $8,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map