532 Del Mar Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $912,000 - $1,030,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,006/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Del Mar Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $985,857, approximately $1,005 per square foot. 532 Del Mar Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Connelly Mori Jo and Connelly Mori-Jo
Bought by
Mojos Trust and Connelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Kevin
Bought by
Connelly Mori Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Connelly Marie H
Bought by
Johnson Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2001
Sold by
Connelly Marie H and Schivo Marie H
Bought by
Connelly Marie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mojos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Connelly Mori Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Connelly Marie H | -- | None Available | |
| Connelly Marie H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $71,021 | $19,568 | $51,453 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $68,265 | $18,809 | $49,456 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $66,928 | $18,441 | $48,487 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $65,617 | $18,080 | $47,537 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $64,945 | $17,895 | $47,050 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $63,673 | $17,545 | $46,128 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $62,425 | $17,201 | $45,224 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $61,202 | $16,864 | $44,338 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $60,003 | $16,534 | $43,469 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $59,103 | $16,286 | $42,817 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $57,946 | $15,967 | $41,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map