C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chase Rainey
F.C. Tucker Company
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $433,000
HISTORIC WATSON PARK / Built in 1920, this Craftsman is a perfect blend of character & modern living. Exterior proudly showcases all the architectural details of the era. Inside the main level features original herringbone hardwoods, slate fireplace, thick trim, formal dining, half bath, & kitchen. Kitchen comprises of granite, spacious cabinetry, stainless appliances, & farmhouse sink. The 2nd level hosts 3 bedrooms, solarium, & full bath. On the 3rd level are a full bath, bedroom, & living space. With a full basement and 4 total floors, the home offers flexibility for everyone's needs. Enjoy the multiple outdoor living spaces, Bird Preserve, McCord Park, access to mass transit & Monon. Come see what living in Midtown Indy is all about!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chase Rainey
F.C. Tucker Company Listed on: 07/14/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Jonathan Eriksen
Circle Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Conner | -- | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Browning Lance T | $236,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Calloway Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Colloway Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Colloway Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Chelsea Home Buyers Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bradshaw Robert | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobbs Conner | $357,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Browning Lance T | $231,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Chelsea Home Buyers Llc | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | $368,500 | -1.7% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | +58.9% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Sold | $236,000 | -1.7% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2019 10/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/03/2019 10/03/19 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2019 09/04/19 | Price Changed | $240,000 | -2.8% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Price Changed | $247,000 | -1.2% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | For Sale | $250,000 | +23.5% | $68 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | Sold | $202,500 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2016 05/19/16 | Off Market | $202,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $316,700 | $36,700 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $289,500 | $36,700 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $333,100 | $36,700 | $296,400 |
| 2022 | $4,562 | $350,300 | $36,700 | $313,600 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $318,400 | $10,700 | $307,700 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $253,200 | $10,700 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $250,500 | $10,700 | $239,800 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $220,300 | $10,700 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $205,300 | $10,700 | $194,600 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $109,000 | $10,700 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $100,900 | $10,700 | $90,200 |
| 2013 | $2,098 | $100,900 | $10,700 | $90,200 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chase Rainey
F.C. Tucker Company
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jonathan Eriksen
Circle Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kelly Huff
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 379-5848
2 in this area
241 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Janelle Keele
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 259-6000
93 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Christie Snapp
@properties
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Sarah Skidmore
@properties
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21870203
APN: 49-06-24-119-075.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.