532 E Lake Rd Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $1,088,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 E Lake Rd, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $809,956, approximately $545 per square foot. 532 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,982 | $625,800 | $354,700 | $271,100 |
| 2024 | $10,794 | $625,800 | $354,700 | $271,100 |
| 2023 | $107 | $625,800 | $354,700 | $271,100 |
| 2022 | $11,347 | $514,800 | $332,200 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $10,965 | $514,800 | $332,200 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $10,855 | $514,800 | $332,200 | $182,600 |
| 2019 | $10,878 | $514,800 | $332,200 | $182,600 |
| 2018 | $10,878 | $476,500 | $332,000 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $10,479 | $476,500 | $332,000 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $10,812 | $476,500 | $332,000 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $476,500 | $332,000 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $476,500 | $354,200 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map