532 Forest Glen Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,995
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Forest Glen Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901. 532 Forest Glen Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Chun Moo Y
Bought by
Ong Hien V and Doan Bich Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$554,383
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1991
Bought by
Chun Moo Y and S J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Hien V | $800,000 | Regency Title | |
| Ong Hien V | $800,000 | Regency Title | |
| Chun Moo Y | $388,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ong Hien V | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Ong Hien V | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,050 | $735,000 | $410,200 | $324,800 |
| 2024 | $11,050 | $894,500 | $366,200 | $528,300 |
| 2023 | $10,951 | $887,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,103 | $881,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,340 | $874,600 | $366,200 | $508,400 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $868,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,153 | $862,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,104 | $856,400 | $348,700 | $507,700 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $794,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $733,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,908 | $671,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,908 | $638,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map