532 Gilbert Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,238 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Gilbert Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $311,560, approximately $143 per square foot. 532 Gilbert Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,995 | $247,200 | $29,200 | $218,000 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $247,200 | $29,200 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $247,200 | $29,200 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $210,700 | $29,200 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $210,700 | $29,200 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $144,000 | $32,600 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $144,000 | $32,600 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $144,000 | $32,600 | $111,400 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $144,000 | $32,600 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $3,253 | $144,000 | $32,600 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,000 | $32,600 | $111,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,000 | $32,600 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map