1404 Rust St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1404 Rust St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $401,730, approximately $144 per square foot. 1404 Rust St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $316,300 | $34,700 | $281,600 |
| 2024 | $6,274 | $316,300 | $34,700 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $316,300 | $34,700 | $281,600 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $316,300 | $34,700 | $281,600 |
| 2021 | $5,290 | $316,300 | $34,700 | $281,600 |
| 2020 | $4,205 | $219,300 | $34,700 | $184,600 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $219,300 | $34,700 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $219,300 | $34,700 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $4,068 | $185,400 | $34,300 | $151,100 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $185,400 | $34,300 | $151,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,400 | $34,300 | $151,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,400 | $34,300 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map