1405 Rust St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Third Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,880 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1405 Rust St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $218,220, approximately $299 per square foot. 1405 Rust St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $125,900 | $26,400 | $99,500 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $125,900 | $26,400 | $99,500 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $125,900 | $26,400 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $125,900 | $26,400 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $125,900 | $26,400 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $91,500 | $26,400 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $91,500 | $26,400 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $2,002 | $91,500 | $26,400 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $85,300 | $26,100 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $85,300 | $26,100 | $59,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,300 | $26,100 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,300 | $26,100 | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map