532 Harrison Ave Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $1,213,499 - $2,130,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Harrison Ave, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $1,573,125, approximately $927 per square foot. 532 Harrison Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Harrison Avenue Elementary School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Allan Judith C and Allan William
Bought by
Allan Judith C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Judith C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,905 | $12,450 | $3,000 | $9,450 |
| 2024 | $18,448 | $12,450 | $1,690 | $10,760 |
| 2023 | $17,717 | $12,450 | $1,690 | $10,760 |
| 2022 | $17,243 | $12,450 | $1,690 | $10,760 |
| 2021 | $16,868 | $12,450 | $1,690 | $10,760 |
| 2020 | $18,864 | $12,450 | $1,690 | $10,760 |
| 2019 | $20,193 | $12,450 | $1,690 | $10,760 |
| 2018 | $10,306 | $12,450 | $1,690 | $10,760 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,450 | $1,690 | $10,760 |
| 2016 | $19,102 | $12,450 | $1,690 | $10,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,450 | $1,690 | $10,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,450 | $1,690 | $10,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,450 | $1,690 | $10,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map