NOT LISTED FOR SALE

532 Hickory Ln Painesville, OH 44077

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $196,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2013

Last sale price $62,500 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 208% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,220 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2013

This home is located at 532 Hickory Ln, Painesville, OH 44077 since 17 June 2013 and is currently estimated at $192,606, approximately $137 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 532 Hickory Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Chestnut Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Harvey High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brady Secre

EXP Realty, LLC. License #437537 Listed on: 06/17/2013

EXP Realty, LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Kayleen McDowell

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services License #2013003943

McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,398 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x140

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15C035E010250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,398 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Real Estate Owned
  • Reso Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.193

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Painesville City LSD - 4305

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 15C035E010250
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8398.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2222.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Avina Ruperto and Avina Francisco
Bought by
Ramirez Francisco Avina and Becerra Rosaura
Current Estimated Value
$192,606

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2013
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
List Price
$63,000
Sold Price
$62,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Vechery Patricia L and Vechery Akey Patricia L
Bought by
Akey Timothy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
Leslie Brian D and Leslie Michele L
Bought by
Akey Timothy L and Vechery Akey Patricia L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ramirez Francisco Avina -- None Available
Avina Ruperto $62,500 None Available
Akey Timothy L -- Title Works Ltd
Akey Timothy L $89,000 Midland Title Security Inc
Leslie Brian D $78,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Akey Timothy L $134,900
Previous Owner Akey Timothy L $89,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2013 08/28/13 Sold $62,500 -0.8% $45 / Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Pending -- -- --
06/17/2013 06/17/13 For Sale $63,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $65,810 $9,070 $56,740
2024 -- $60,540 $9,070 $51,470
2023 $6,159 $49,730 $7,360 $42,370
2022 $3,006 $49,730 $7,360 $42,370
2021 $3,006 $49,730 $7,360 $42,370
2020 $2,911 $42,140 $6,240 $35,900
2019 $2,938 $42,140 $6,240 $35,900
2018 $2,701 $36,320 $9,980 $26,340
2017 $2,567 $36,320 $9,980 $26,340
2016 $2,554 $36,320 $9,980 $26,340
2015 $2,507 $36,320 $9,980 $26,340
2014 $2,500 $36,320 $9,980 $26,340
2013 $2,490 $36,320 $9,980 $26,340

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3419197

MLS Now

APN: 15-C-035-E-01-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.