532 Mound St Owatonna, MN 55060
Estimated Value: $212,359 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,152
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Mound St, Owatonna, MN 55060 and is currently estimated at $248,340, approximately $115 per square foot. 532 Mound St is a home located in Steele County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Owatonna Middle School, and Owatonna Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,450 | $199,300 | $37,000 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $187,000 | $29,600 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $176,900 | $25,900 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $2,012 | $165,400 | $25,100 | $140,300 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $132,594 | $21,756 | $110,838 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $124,656 | $21,756 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $117,012 | $21,756 | $95,256 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $102,704 | $21,756 | $80,948 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $96,334 | $16,660 | $79,674 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $91,924 | $16,660 | $75,264 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map