532 N 3rd St San Jose, CA 95112
Japantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,000 - $1,280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$1,299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 N 3rd St, San Jose, CA 95112 and is currently estimated at $1,097,286, approximately $1,298 per square foot. 532 N 3rd St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Muwekma Ohlone Middle, and San Jose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Silva Tina Louise and Carpenter Donovan
Bought by
Silva Tina Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Silva Tina Louise
Bought by
Carpenter Donovan and Silva Tina Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Manuel Giordano and Manuel Mario D
Bought by
Silva Tina Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Tina Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Donovan | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Silva Tina Louise | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carpenter Donovan | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Silva Tina Louise | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $293,138 | $205,202 | $87,936 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $287,391 | $201,179 | $86,212 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $281,757 | $197,235 | $84,522 |
| 2022 | $4,708 | $276,233 | $193,368 | $82,865 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $270,818 | $189,577 | $81,241 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $268,042 | $187,634 | $80,408 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $262,787 | $183,955 | $78,832 |
| 2018 | $4,265 | $257,636 | $180,349 | $77,287 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $252,585 | $176,813 | $75,772 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $247,634 | $173,347 | $74,287 |
| 2015 | $4,101 | $243,916 | $170,744 | $73,172 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $239,139 | $167,400 | $71,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map