532 Willowbrook Trail Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $233,519 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Willowbrook Trail, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $244,130, approximately $145 per square foot. 532 Willowbrook Trail is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Norwell High School, Kingdom Academy of Bluffton, and Wesleyan Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Morey Rex A and Morey Christine
Bought by
Horan William E and Horan Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Bertsch Thomas W and Bertsch Brenda
Bought by
Morey Rex A and Morey Rex A Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horan William E | $104,000 | -- | |
| Morey Rex A | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,533 | $201,600 | $44,700 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $196,500 | $44,700 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $184,500 | $34,700 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $966 | $145,600 | $26,400 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $888 | $142,900 | $26,400 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $653 | $129,800 | $26,400 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $654 | $124,500 | $16,800 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $592 | $118,900 | $16,000 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $464 | $117,300 | $16,000 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $432 | $111,800 | $15,300 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $422 | $106,100 | $14,300 | $91,800 |
| 2013 | $363 | $102,500 | $14,300 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map