5320 Ethrington Way Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5320 Ethrington Way, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,437,369, approximately $813 per square foot. 5320 Ethrington Way is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Mccombs John E and Mccombs Leah
Bought by
Vega Cesar and Rivas Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,640
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,185,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Mccombs John E and Mccombs Leah
Bought by
Mccombs John E and Mccombs Leah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Fox John Elliott and Fox Ivy K
Bought by
Mccombs John E and Mccombs Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Cesar | $850,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Mccombs John E | -- | -- | |
| Mccombs John E | $563,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Cesar | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccombs John E | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,909 | $1,161,602 | $720,194 | $441,408 |
| 2023 | $13,605 | $1,116,496 | $692,228 | $424,268 |
| 2022 | $13,445 | $1,094,604 | $678,654 | $415,950 |
| 2021 | $12,762 | $1,048,824 | $650,274 | $398,550 |
| 2020 | $11,825 | $965,026 | $598,319 | $366,707 |
| 2019 | $11,525 | $943,929 | $585,238 | $358,691 |
| 2018 | $11,585 | $947,338 | $587,351 | $359,987 |
| 2017 | $11,038 | $893,715 | $554,105 | $339,610 |
| 2016 | $9,917 | $827,514 | $513,060 | $314,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map