5321 Cedar Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Addams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $709,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5321 Cedar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $664,592, approximately $553 per square foot. 5321 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Thomas Lisa M and Thomas Glenn Ouen
Bought by
Thomas Glenn O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Glenn O | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Glenn O | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $216,152 | $86,662 | $129,490 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $211,914 | $84,963 | $126,951 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $207,760 | $83,298 | $124,462 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $203,687 | $81,665 | $122,022 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $199,694 | $80,064 | $119,630 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $193,774 | $77,691 | $116,083 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $189,975 | $76,168 | $113,807 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $182,600 | $73,211 | $109,389 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $179,858 | $72,112 | $107,746 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $176,336 | $70,700 | $105,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map