5321 Dent Ave San Jose, CA 95118
Kooser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,567,767 - $1,722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$1,331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5321 Dent Ave, San Jose, CA 95118 and is currently estimated at $1,660,942, approximately $1,330 per square foot. 5321 Dent Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lietz Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Branham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2014
Sold by
Rieve Richard Andrew and Rieve Theresa Ann
Bought by
Rieve Family Trust and Rieve Theresa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Sold by
Rieve Richard Andrew and Rieve Theresa Ann
Bought by
Rieve Richard Andrew and Rieve Theresa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.53%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieve Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rieve Richard Andrew | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rieve Richard Andrew | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $95,470 | $22,603 | $72,867 |
| 2024 | $2,782 | $93,599 | $22,160 | $71,439 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $91,765 | $21,726 | $70,039 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $89,966 | $21,300 | $68,666 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $88,203 | $20,883 | $67,320 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $87,299 | $20,669 | $66,630 |
| 2019 | $2,362 | $85,588 | $20,264 | $65,324 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $83,911 | $19,867 | $64,044 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $82,267 | $19,478 | $62,789 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $80,655 | $19,097 | $61,558 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $79,445 | $18,811 | $60,634 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $77,890 | $18,443 | $59,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map