5321 Hesper Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5321 Hesper Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $409,564, approximately $378 per square foot. 5321 Hesper Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Bell Heather M
Bought by
Bell Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,982
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Bell Jerald W and Bell Heather M
Bought by
Bell Heather M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Bailey Joseph K and Bailey Jane H
Bought by
Bell Jerald W and Bell Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,770
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Heather M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bell Heather M | -- | -- | |
| Bell Jerald W | $110,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Heather M | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Bell Jerald W | $108,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $182,625 | $58,128 | $124,497 |
| 2024 | $2,160 | $179,045 | $56,989 | $122,056 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $175,535 | $55,872 | $119,663 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $172,094 | $54,777 | $117,317 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $168,720 | $53,703 | $115,017 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $166,991 | $53,153 | $113,838 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $163,717 | $52,111 | $111,606 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $160,508 | $51,090 | $109,418 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $157,362 | $50,089 | $107,273 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $154,277 | $49,107 | $105,170 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $151,961 | $48,370 | $103,591 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $148,985 | $47,423 | $101,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map