5321 Passons Blvd Pico Rivera, CA 90660
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $821,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,741
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5321 Passons Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA 90660 and is currently estimated at $728,316, approximately $418 per square foot. 5321 Passons Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including South Ranchito Dual Language Academy, North Park Middle School, and Ruben Salazar Continuation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Cerecedes Richard and Cerecedes Louise
Bought by
Cerecedes Richard and Cerecedes Louise Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerecedes Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $120,756 | $25,704 | $95,052 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $118,389 | $25,200 | $93,189 |
| 2023 | $2,308 | $116,068 | $24,706 | $91,362 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $113,793 | $24,222 | $89,571 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $111,563 | $23,748 | $87,815 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $108,256 | $23,045 | $85,211 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $106,135 | $22,594 | $83,541 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $102,015 | $21,717 | $80,298 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $100,483 | $21,391 | $79,092 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $98,515 | $20,972 | $77,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map