5321 Rochester Place St. Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5321 Rochester Place, St. Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $366,197, approximately $218 per square foot. 5321 Rochester Place is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Jones Anita Ballard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,381
Outstanding Balance
$204,586
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,611
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Anita Ballard | $257,100 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Anita Ballard | $231,381 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $309,000 | $78,800 | $230,200 |
| 2024 | $4,410 | $300,765 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $292,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $283,500 | $68,200 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $208,500 | $54,600 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $929 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $888 | $47,200 | $47,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map