5321 Windsor Ave Edina, MN 55436
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $996,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5321 Windsor Ave, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $662,964, approximately $331 per square foot. 5321 Windsor Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Wang Xie
Bought by
Fan Fan Rent Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Wang Xie
Bought by
Fan Fan Rent Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Dodds Robert E
Bought by
Wang Xic
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fan Fan Rent Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fan Fan Rent Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wang Xic | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,074 | $404,700 | $314,900 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $390,200 | $310,200 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $362,800 | $282,000 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $348,900 | $275,000 | $73,900 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $291,900 | $223,700 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $287,600 | $218,700 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $3,520 | $270,700 | $201,200 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $247,900 | $175,000 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $249,000 | $175,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $211,100 | $175,200 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,900 | $163,000 | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map